Julie Matteau appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $140,318 plus $396 in taxable benefits (total $140,714). Julie is listed as Registered Nurse at F J Davey Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Julie has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2019 through 2025 — 7 consecutive years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Julie's $140,318 placed them in the 73rd percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Julie has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$140K
Current Salary
2025
$141K
Total Comp.
Incl. $396 benefits
7
Years on List
2019–2025
-0.1%
Salary Growth
2019–2025
-$5,382 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 74% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Nurse
F J Davey Home
$140,318
-$5,382
2024
Registered Nurse
F J Davey Home
$145,701
-$813
2023
Registered Nurse
F J Davey Home
$146,514
-$3,078
2022
Registered Nurse
F J Davey Home
$149,592
+$9,216
2021
Registered Nurse
F J Davey Home
$140,376
-$5,109
2020
Registered Nurse
F J Davey Home
$145,485
+$5,047
2019
Registered Nurse
F J Davey Home
$140,439