Danielle Heubner appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $144,605 plus $69 in taxable benefits (total $144,674). Danielle is listed as Director of Care at Algoma Manor Nursing Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Danielle has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2023 through 2025 — 3 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $125,497 in 2023 to $144,605 in 2025 — a 15.2% change over 2 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Danielle's $144,605 placed them in the 76th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Danielle has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$145K
Current Salary
2025
$145K
Total Comp.
Incl. $69 benefits
3
Years on List
2023–2025
+15.2%
Salary Growth
2023–2025
+$3,127 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 77% of disclosed employees.
2025
Director of Care
Algoma Manor Nursing Home
$144,605
+$3,127
2024
Director of Care
Algoma Manor Nursing Home
$141,478
+$15,981
2023
Director of Care
Algoma Manor Nursing Home
$125,497