About Yuxian Cai

Yuxian Cai appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $116,916 plus $693 in taxable benefits (total $117,609). Yuxian is listed as Registered Nurse at Glen Hill Terrace Christian Homes Inc, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Yuxian has been disclosed in 7 of the 8 years between 2018 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $104,821 in 2018 to $116,916 in 2025 — a 11.5% change over 7 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Yuxian's $116,916 placed them in the 43rd percentile (sector average: $135,603).

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Yuxian has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.