Urduja Carino appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $100,115 plus $5,006 in taxable benefits (total $105,121). Urduja is listed as Assistant Director of Care at Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Urduja appears on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure for 2025 only — their first and most recent listing.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Urduja's $100,115 placed them in the 0th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Urduja has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$100K
Current Salary
2025
$105K
Total Comp.
Incl. $5,006 benefits
1
Years on List
2025
Employer
Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 0% of disclosed employees.
2025
Assistant Director of Care
Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa
$100,115