About Theodore Cohen

Theodore Cohen appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $196,971 plus $19,849 in taxable benefits (total $216,820). Theodore is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Theodore has been disclosed in 8 of the 10 years between 2016 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $128,180 in 2016 to $196,971 in 2025 — a 53.7% change over 9 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Theodore's $196,971 placed them in the 92nd percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 6% of all disclosed earners that year. Over their time on the list, Theodore has had several role or employer changes: moved to Ottawa Jewish Home For The Aged in 2019; took on the role of Chief Operating Officer in 2023; took on the role of Chief Executive Officer in 2024; moved to Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa in 2025.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Theodore has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.