Soraya Fernandez appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $132,382 plus $1,254 in taxable benefits (total $133,637). Soraya is listed as Registered Nurse at McCormick Care Group, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Soraya has been disclosed in 5 of the 6 years between 2020 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $105,061 in 2020 to $132,382 in 2025 — a 26.0% change over 5 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Soraya's $132,382 placed them in the 66th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Soraya moved to McCormick Care Group in 2025.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Soraya has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$132K
Current Salary
2025
$134K
Total Comp.
Incl. $1,254 benefits
5
Years on List
2020–2025
+26.0%
Salary Growth
2020–2025
-$10,720 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 67% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Nurse
McCormick Care Group
$132,382
-$10,720
2024
Registered Nurse
McCormick Home
$143,103
+$10,917
2023
Registered Nurse
McCormick Home
$132,186
-$8,479
2022
Registered Nurse
McCormick Home
$140,665
+$35,604
2020
Registered Nurse
McCormick Home
$105,061