About Sheila Penney

Sheila Penney appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $160,753 plus $742 in taxable benefits (total $161,495). Sheila is listed as Director, Assessment and Support/Directeur, Évaluation et Support at Hamilton Child and Family Supports, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Sheila has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2012 through 2025 — 14 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $100,360 in 2012 to $160,753 in 2025 — a 60.2% change over 13 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Sheila's $160,753 placed them in the 84th percentile (sector average: $135,603).

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Sheila has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.