Razel Gayne Babaran appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $204,363. Razel Gayne is listed as Registered Nurse at District Of Kenora Home For The Aged, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Razel Gayne has been disclosed in 2 of the 3 years between 2023 and 2025. Their reported salary has declined from $229,795 in 2023 to $204,363 in 2025 — a 11.1% change over 2 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Razel Gayne's $204,363 placed them in the 93rd percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 5% of all disclosed earners that year.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Razel Gayne has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$204K
Current Salary
2025
$204K
Total Comp.
Incl. $0 benefits
2
Years on List
2023–2025
-11.1%
Salary Growth
2023–2025
-$25,432 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 95% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Nurse
District Of Kenora Home For The Aged
$204,363
-$25,432
2023
Registered Nurse
District Of Kenora Home For The Aged
$229,795