Parvin Merchant appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $120,046 plus $6,630 in taxable benefits (total $126,676). Parvin is listed as Support Services Director at Neighbours Community Homes, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Parvin has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2024 through 2025 — 2 consecutive years. Their reported salary has declined from $125,097 in 2024 to $120,046 in 2025 — a 4.0% change over 1 year.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Parvin's $120,046 placed them in the 48th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Parvin moved to Neighbours Community Homes in 2025.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Parvin has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$120K
Current Salary
2025
$127K
Total Comp.
Incl. $6,630 benefits
2
Years on List
2024–2025
-4.0%
Salary Growth
2024–2025
-$5,052 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 46% of disclosed employees.
2025
Support Services Director
Neighbours Community Homes
$120,046
-$5,052
2024
Director, Support Services
Houselink and Mainstay Community Housing
$125,097