Olawale Ogundipe appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $119,616. Olawale is listed as Personal Support Worker at St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Olawale has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2022 through 2025 — 4 consecutive years. Their reported salary has declined from $126,963 in 2022 to $119,616 in 2025 — a 5.8% change over 3 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Olawale's $119,616 placed them in the 48th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Olawale has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$120K
Current Salary
2025
$120K
Total Comp.
Incl. $0 benefits
4
Years on List
2022–2025
-5.8%
Salary Growth
2022–2025
-$35,457 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 45% of disclosed employees.
2025
Personal Support Worker
St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa
$119,616
-$35,457
2024
Personal Support Worker
St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa
$155,073
+$23,865
2023
Personal Support Worker
St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa
$131,208
+$4,246
2022
Personal Support Worker
St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa
$126,963