Nida Roxas appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $117,426 plus $285 in taxable benefits (total $117,711). Nida is listed as Director of Care at Kristus Darzs Latvian Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Nida has been disclosed in 4 of the 5 years between 2021 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $104,015 in 2021 to $117,426 in 2025 — a 12.9% change over 4 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Nida's $117,426 placed them in the 44th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Nida has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$117K
Current Salary
2025
$118K
Total Comp.
Incl. $285 benefits
4
Years on List
2021–2025
+12.9%
Salary Growth
2021–2025
+$5,137 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 35% of disclosed employees.
2025
Director of Care
Kristus Darzs Latvian Home
$117,426
+$5,137
2024
Director of Care
Kristus Darzs Latvian Home
$112,289
+$8,454
2023
Director of Care
Kristus Darzs Latvian Home
$103,834
-$181
2021
Director of Care
Kristus Darzs Latvian Home
$104,015