Nicole McNeill appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $415,737 plus $11,313 in taxable benefits (total $427,049). Nicole is listed as President and Chief Administrative Officer / Président et chef de l'administration at Municipal Property Assessment Corporation, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Nicole has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2011 through 2025 — 15 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $117,539 in 2011 to $415,737 in 2025 — a 253.7% change over 14 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Nicole's $415,737 placed them in the 100th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 1% of all disclosed earners that year.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Nicole has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$416K
Current Salary
2025
$427K
Total Comp.
Incl. $11,313 benefits
15
Years on List
2011–2025
+253.7%
Salary Growth
2011–2025
+$7,472 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 100% of disclosed employees.
2025
President and Chief Administrative Officer / Président et chef de l'administration
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$415,737
+$7,472
2024
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$408,264
+$35,992
2023
President and Chief Administrative Officer / Président et Directeur général
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$372,273
+$12,634
2022
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$359,639
+$7,529
2021
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$352,109
-$28,845
2020
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$380,954
+$21,903
2019
President and Chief Administrative Officer / Pr�sident et Directeur g�n�ral
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$359,052
+$57,638
2018
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$301,414
+$62,374
2017
Vice President Corporate and Information Services and Chief Financial Officer / Vice-président services corporatifs et d'information et chef des finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$239,040
+$9,912
2016
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer / Vice-présidente et chef des finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$229,128
-$6,312
2015
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer/Vice-présidente et chef des finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$235,440
+$25,882
2014
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$209,558
+$14,649
2013
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation / Société d’évaluation foncière des municipalités
$194,909
+$42,982
2012
Vice President & Chief Financial Officer / Vice–présidente et chef des finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation / Société d'évaluation foncière des municipalités
$151,926
+$34,387
2011
Chief Financial Officer / Directeur Financier et à l'Administration
$117,539