Natalie Husnik appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $144,922 plus $544 in taxable benefits (total $145,466). Natalie is listed as Registered Nurse at Blue Water Rest Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Natalie has been disclosed in 3 of the 4 years between 2022 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $104,767 in 2022 to $144,922 in 2025 — a 38.3% change over 3 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Natalie's $144,922 placed them in the 76th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Natalie has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$145K
Current Salary
2025
$145K
Total Comp.
Incl. $544 benefits
3
Years on List
2022–2025
+38.3%
Salary Growth
2022–2025
+$29,688 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 77% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$144,922
+$29,688
2024
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$115,234
+$10,467
2022
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$104,767