Nancy Rooney appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $169,125 plus $962 in taxable benefits (total $170,087). Nancy is listed as Executive Director at Fairhaven Home For Senior Citizens, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Nancy has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2023 through 2025 — 3 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $140,519 in 2023 to $169,125 in 2025 — a 20.4% change over 2 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Nancy's $169,125 placed them in the 87th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Nancy has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$169K
Current Salary
2025
$170K
Total Comp.
Incl. $962 benefits
3
Years on List
2023–2025
+20.4%
Salary Growth
2023–2025
+$11,116 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 89% of disclosed employees.
2025
Executive Director
Fairhaven Home For Senior Citizens
$169,125
+$11,116
2024
Executive Director
Fairhaven Home For Senior Citizens
$158,009
+$17,490
2023
Executive Director
Fairhaven Home For Senior Citizens
$140,519