About Morag Burch

Morag Burch appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $127,147 plus $3,977 in taxable benefits (total $131,124). Morag is listed as Director of Care at Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Morag has been disclosed in 6 of the 7 years between 2019 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $101,668 in 2019 to $127,147 in 2025 — a 25.1% change over 6 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Morag's $127,147 placed them in the 59th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Morag has had several role or employer changes: took on the role of Director of Care in 2021; moved to Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa in 2025.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Morag has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.