Michelle Rak appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $133,099 plus $958 in taxable benefits (total $134,057). Michelle is listed as Director of Clinical Services at Fairview Mennonite Homes, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Michelle has been disclosed in 5 of the 6 years between 2020 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $105,767 in 2020 to $133,099 in 2025 — a 25.8% change over 5 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Michelle's $133,099 placed them in the 67th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Michelle has had several role or employer changes: moved to Parkwood Mennonite Home Inc in 2021; moved to Fairview Mennonite Homes in 2023; took on the role of Director Clinical Services in 2024; took on the role of Director of Clinical Services in 2025.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Michelle has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$133K
Current Salary
2025
$134K
Total Comp.
Incl. $958 benefits
5
Years on List
2020–2025
+25.8%
Salary Growth
2020–2025
+$6,577 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 67% of disclosed employees.
2025
Director of Clinical Services
Fairview Mennonite Homes
$133,099
+$6,577
2024
Director Clinical Services
Fairview Mennonite Homes
$126,523
+$4,224
2023
Director of Clinical Services
Fairview Mennonite Homes
$122,299
+$9,635
2021
Director of Resident Care
Parkwood Mennonite Home Inc
$112,663
+$6,896
2020
Director of Care
Fairview Mennonite Homes
$105,767