About Michael Scheinert

Michael Scheinert appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2017 disclosed salary of $400,000. Michael is listed as President and Chief Executive Officer at Circle Of Home Care Services (Toronto), in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Michael has been disclosed in 17 of the 22 years between 1996 and 2017. Their reported salary has grown from $120,485 in 1996 to $400,000 in 2017 — a 232.0% change over 21 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Michael's $400,000 placed them in the 100th percentile (sector average: $132,078). Across the entire 2017 disclosure, this places them in the top 1% of all disclosed earners that year.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Michael has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.