Michael Bastian appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2024 disclosed salary of $143,417 plus $1,340 in taxable benefits (total $144,758). Michael is listed as Administrator at John Noble Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Michael has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2023 through 2024 — 2 consecutive years. Their reported salary has declined from $155,853 in 2023 to $143,417 in 2024 — a 8.0% change over 1 year.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Michael's $143,417 placed them in the 77th percentile (sector average: $133,791).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Michael has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Last appeared on the Sunshine List in 2024. Data shown is from their most recent disclosure.
$143K
Last Known Salary
2024
$145K
Total Comp.
Incl. $1,340 benefits
2
Years on List
2023–2024
-8.0%
Salary Growth
2023–2024
-$12,435 vs previous year
Sector avg $133,791 · Range $100K\u2013$622K
Earns more than 80% of disclosed employees.
2024
Administrator
John Noble Home
$143,417
-$12,435
2023
Administrator
John Noble Home
$155,853