About Marina Gibson

Marina Gibson appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $138,052 plus $7,880 in taxable benefits (total $145,932). Marina is listed as Director Client Services at One Care Home And Community Support Services, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Marina has been disclosed in 4 of the 5 years between 2021 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $108,739 in 2021 to $138,052 in 2025 — a 27.0% change over 4 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Marina's $138,052 placed them in the 71st percentile (sector average: $135,603).

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Marina has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.