Lizhen Ma appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $116,408 plus $10,710 in taxable benefits (total $127,117). Lizhen is listed as Nurse at Leamington United Mennonite Homes and Apts, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Lizhen has been disclosed in 2 of the 3 years between 2023 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $109,574 in 2023 to $116,408 in 2025 — a 6.2% change over 2 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Lizhen's $116,408 placed them in the 42nd percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Lizhen has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$116K
Current Salary
2025
$127K
Total Comp.
Incl. $10,710 benefits
2
Years on List
2023–2025
+6.2%
Salary Growth
2023–2025
+$6,834 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 32% of disclosed employees.
2025
Nurse
Leamington United Mennonite Homes and Apts
$116,408
+$6,834
2023
Nurse
Leamington United Mennonite Homes and Apts
$109,574