About Kenneth Callaghan

Kenneth Callaghan appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $144,772 plus $6,255 in taxable benefits (total $151,027). Kenneth is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Parkview Meadows Christian Retirement Village, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Kenneth has been disclosed in 11 of the 12 years between 2014 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $125,170 in 2014 to $144,772 in 2025 — a 15.7% change over 11 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Kenneth's $144,772 placed them in the 76th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Kenneth has had several role or employer changes: moved to Women�s College Hospital in 2019; moved to Women’s College Hospital in 2020; moved to Shalom Village Nursing Home in 2021; moved to Parkview Meadows Christian Retirement Village in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Kenneth has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.