About Kathy Scanlon

Kathy Scanlon appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2021 disclosed salary of $175,159 plus $8,993 in taxable benefits (total $184,152). Kathy is listed as Executive Director at One Care Home And Community Support Services, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Kathy has been disclosed in 5 of the 20 years between 2002 and 2021. Their reported salary has grown from $108,277 in 2002 to $175,159 in 2021 — a 61.8% change over 19 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Kathy's $175,159 placed them in the 89th percentile (sector average: $133,289). Across the entire 2021 disclosure, this places them in the top 7% of all disclosed earners that year. Over their time on the list, Kathy has had several role or employer changes: moved to CCAC - Perth County in 2003; moved to CCAC - Perth County & Huron in 2004; moved to CCAC - Huron-Perth Counties in 2005; moved to One Care Home And Community Support Services in 2021.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Kathy has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.