Kathaline Tysick appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $106,852 plus $5,599 in taxable benefits (total $112,451). Kathaline is listed as Executive Director at Community Home Support – Lanark County, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Kathaline has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2024 through 2025 — 2 consecutive years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Kathaline's $106,852 placed them in the 21st percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Kathaline has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$107K
Current Salary
2025
$112K
Total Comp.
Incl. $5,599 benefits
2
Years on List
2024–2025
+0.0%
Salary Growth
2024–2025
+$0 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 13% of disclosed employees.
2025
Executive Director
Community Home Support – Lanark County
$106,852
+$0
2024
Executive Director
Community Home Support – Lanark County
$106,852