About Karen Edge

Karen Edge appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $161,599 plus $505 in taxable benefits (total $162,104). Karen is listed as Administrator at Shalom Manor Long Term Care Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Karen has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2019 through 2025 — 7 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $110,487 in 2019 to $161,599 in 2025 — a 46.3% change over 6 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Karen's $161,599 placed them in the 85th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Karen took on the role of Administrator in 2020.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Karen has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.