Julia Ndungu appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $180,710. Julia is listed as Registered Nurse at Villa Colombo Homes For The Aged, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Julia has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2024 through 2025 — 2 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $149,454 in 2024 to $180,710 in 2025 — a 20.9% change over 1 year.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Julia's $180,710 placed them in the 90th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 8% of all disclosed earners that year.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Julia has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$181K
Current Salary
2025
$181K
Total Comp.
Incl. $0 benefits
2
Years on List
2024–2025
+20.9%
Salary Growth
2024–2025
+$31,256 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 92% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Nurse
Villa Colombo Homes For The Aged
$180,710
+$31,256
2024
Registered Nurse
Villa Colombo Homes For The Aged
$149,454