John Peneycad appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2024 disclosed salary of $154,232 plus $553 in taxable benefits (total $154,785). John is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Shalom Manor Long Term Care Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
John has been disclosed in 7 of the 8 years between 2017 and 2024. Their reported salary has grown from $115,189 in 2017 to $154,232 in 2024 — a 33.9% change over 7 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, John's $154,232 placed them in the 83rd percentile (sector average: $133,791). Over their time on the list, John moved to Shalom Manor Long Term Care Home in 2021.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year John has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Last appeared on the Sunshine List in 2024. Data shown is from their most recent disclosure.
$154K
Last Known Salary
2024
$155K
Total Comp.
Incl. $553 benefits
7
Years on List
2017–2024
+33.9%
Salary Growth
2017–2024
-$1,036 vs previous year
Sector avg $133,791 · Range $100K\u2013$622K
Earns more than 86% of disclosed employees.
2024
Chief Executive Officer
Shalom Manor Long Term Care Home
$154,232
-$1,036
2023
Chief Executive Officer
Shalom Manor Long Term Care Home
$155,268
+$9,630
2022
Chief Executive Officer
Shalom Manor Long Term Care Home
$145,638
+$8,154
2021
Chief Executive Officer
Shalom Manor Long Term Care Home
$137,484
+$20,100
2019
Director of Finance
Holland Christian Homes Inc
$117,384
+$1,086
2018
Director of Finance
Holland Christian Homes Inc
$116,298
+$1,110
2017
Director of Finance
Holland Christian Homes Inc
$115,189