Jennifer Riddell appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2023 disclosed salary of $122,624 plus $1,277 in taxable benefits (total $123,900). Jennifer is listed as Nurse Practitioner at Grove Park Home For Senior Citizens Inc, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Jennifer has been disclosed in 10 of the 11 years between 2013 and 2023. Their reported salary has grown from $115,050 in 2013 to $122,624 in 2023 — a 6.6% change over 10 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Jennifer's $122,624 placed them in the 55th percentile (sector average: $133,430). Over their time on the list, Jennifer has had several role or employer changes: moved to Ioof Seniors Homes Incorporated in 2016; moved to Ioof Seniors Homes Inc in 2017; moved to Orillia Soldiers Memorial Hospital in 2018; moved to Grove Park Home For Senior Citizens Inc in 2022.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Jennifer has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Last appeared on the Sunshine List in 2023. Data shown is from their most recent disclosure.
$123K
Last Known Salary
2023
$124K
Total Comp.
Incl. $1,277 benefits
10
Years on List
2013–2023
+6.6%
Salary Growth
2013–2023
+$6,610 vs previous year
Sector avg $133,430 · Range $100K\u2013$651K
Earns more than 62% of disclosed employees.
2023
Nurse Practitioner
Grove Park Home For Senior Citizens Inc
$122,624
+$6,610
2022
Nurse Practitioner
Grove Park Home For Senior Citizens Inc
$116,014
-$1,374
2021
Nurse Practitioner
Orillia Soldiers Memorial Hospital
$117,388
-$4,295
2020
Nurse Practitioner
Orillia Soldiers Memorial Hospital
$121,682
+$8,872
2018
Nurse Practitioner
Orillia Soldiers Memorial Hospital
$112,810
+$4,902
2017
Nurse Practitioner
Ioof Seniors Homes Inc
$107,908
+$614
2016
Nurse Practitioner
Ioof Seniors Homes Incorporated
$107,294
-$7,065
2015
Nurse Practitioner
IOOF Seniors Homes Inc.
$114,359
-$580
2014
Nurse Practitioner
IOOF Seniors Homes Inc.
$114,939
-$111
2013
Nurse Practitioner
IOOF Seniors Homes Inc.
$115,050