Jennifer Parent-Orr appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $125,649 plus $544 in taxable benefits (total $126,193). Jennifer is listed as Registered Nurse at Blue Water Rest Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Jennifer has been disclosed in 6 of the 7 years between 2019 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $105,202 in 2019 to $125,649 in 2025 — a 19.4% change over 6 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Jennifer's $125,649 placed them in the 57th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Jennifer has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$126K
Current Salary
2025
$126K
Total Comp.
Incl. $544 benefits
6
Years on List
2019–2025
+19.4%
Salary Growth
2019–2025
+$23,381 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 56% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$125,649
+$23,381
2023
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$102,268
-$41,078
2022
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$143,346
+$29,163
2021
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$114,183
+$922
2020
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$113,261
+$8,059
2019
Registered Nurse
Blue Water Rest Home
$105,202