About Jeanette O'Leary

Jeanette O'Leary appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $136,813 plus $798 in taxable benefits (total $137,611). Jeanette is listed as Senior Director of Clinical Practice at Idlewyld Manor, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Jeanette has been disclosed in 8 of the 15 years between 2011 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $116,071 in 2011 to $136,813 in 2025 — a 17.9% change over 14 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Jeanette's $136,813 placed them in the 70th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Jeanette has had several role or employer changes: moved to Shalom Village Home For the Aged in 2016; moved to Shalom Village Nursing Home in 2017; moved to Hamilton Health Sciences in 2022; moved to Idlewyld Manor in 2025.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Jeanette has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.