About Jamie Lowery

Jamie Lowery appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2022 disclosed salary of $161,871 plus $962 in taxable benefits (total $162,833). Jamie is listed as Chief Executive Officer at East Nipissing District Home For The Aged (o/a Cassellholme), in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Jamie has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2020 through 2022 — 3 consecutive years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Jamie's $161,871 placed them in the 86th percentile (sector average: $132,967). Across the entire 2022 disclosure, this places them in the top 10% of all disclosed earners that year.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Jamie has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.