Irada Rajbanshi appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $100,792 plus $4,505 in taxable benefits (total $105,297). Irada is listed as Personal Support Worker at Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Irada has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2024 through 2025 — 2 consecutive years. Their reported salary has declined from $105,086 in 2024 to $100,792 in 2025 — a 4.1% change over 1 year.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Irada's $100,792 placed them in the 2nd percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Irada moved to Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa in 2025.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Irada has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$101K
Current Salary
2025
$105K
Total Comp.
Incl. $4,505 benefits
2
Years on List
2024–2025
-4.1%
Salary Growth
2024–2025
-$4,294 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 2% of disclosed employees.
2025
Personal Support Worker
Hillel Lodge Long-Term Care Home of Ottawa
$100,792
-$4,294
2024
Personal Support Worker
Ottawa Jewish Home For The Aged
$105,086