Hyosuk Ryu appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $149,564 plus $1,189 in taxable benefits (total $150,753). Hyosuk is listed as Registered Nurse at McCormick Care Group, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Hyosuk has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2022 through 2025 — 4 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $100,158 in 2022 to $149,564 in 2025 — a 49.3% change over 3 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Hyosuk's $149,564 placed them in the 79th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Hyosuk moved to McCormick Care Group in 2025.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Hyosuk has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$150K
Current Salary
2025
$151K
Total Comp.
Incl. $1,189 benefits
4
Years on List
2022–2025
+49.3%
Salary Growth
2022–2025
+$16,285 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 80% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Nurse
McCormick Care Group
$149,564
+$16,285
2024
Registered Nurse
McCormick Home
$133,279
+$11,483
2023
Registered Nurse
McCormick Home
$121,796
+$21,639
2022
Registered Nurse
McCormick Home
$100,158