About Helene Larabie

Helene Larabie appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2024 disclosed salary of $147,873 plus $763 in taxable benefits (total $148,636). Helene is listed as Registered Nurse at Board Of Management For The Home For The Aged West Nipissing, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Helene has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2018 through 2024 — 7 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $105,979 in 2018 to $147,873 in 2024 — a 39.5% change over 6 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Helene's $147,873 placed them in the 79th percentile (sector average: $133,791). Over their time on the list, Helene has had several role or employer changes: moved to Board Of Management For The Home For The Aged West Nipissing in 2019; took on the role of Head Nurse in 2022; took on the role of Registered Nurse in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Helene has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.