Heidi Ehrlich appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $110,968 plus $281 in taxable benefits (total $111,249). Heidi is listed as Resident Assessment Instrument Coordinator at Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Heidi has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2019 through 2025 — 7 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $100,572 in 2019 to $110,968 in 2025 — a 10.3% change over 6 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Heidi's $110,968 placed them in the 31st percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Heidi has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$111K
Current Salary
2025
$111K
Total Comp.
Incl. $281 benefits
7
Years on List
2019–2025
+10.3%
Salary Growth
2019–2025
-$7,222 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 21% of disclosed employees.
2025
Resident Assessment Instrument Coordinator
Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged
$110,968
-$7,222
2024
Infection Control Nurse
Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged
$118,189
+$3,605
2023
Infection Control Nurse
Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged
$114,584
-$25,824
2022
Infection Control Lead
Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged
$140,408
+$15,487
2021
Infection Control Nurse
Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged
$124,921
+$16,091
2020
Registered Nurse
Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged
$108,830
+$8,258
2019
Resident Assessment Instrument Coordinator
Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged
$100,572