About Garry Hopkins

Garry Hopkins appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $241,414 plus $774 in taxable benefits (total $242,188). Garry is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Ioof Seniors Homes Inc, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Garry has been disclosed in 9 of the 10 years between 2016 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $148,715 in 2016 to $241,414 in 2025 — a 62.3% change over 9 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Garry's $241,414 placed them in the 96th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 2% of all disclosed earners that year. Over their time on the list, Garry moved to Ioof Seniors Homes Inc in 2018.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Garry has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.