Diana Taplashvily appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $153,098 plus $1,177 in taxable benefits (total $154,274). Diana is listed as Director of Finance at Cheshire Homes Of London Inc, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Diana has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2024 through 2025 — 2 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $129,816 in 2024 to $153,098 in 2025 — a 17.9% change over 1 year.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Diana's $153,098 placed them in the 81st percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Diana has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$153K
Current Salary
2025
$154K
Total Comp.
Incl. $1,177 benefits
2
Years on List
2024–2025
+17.9%
Salary Growth
2024–2025
+$23,282 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 82% of disclosed employees.
2025
Director of Finance
Cheshire Homes Of London Inc
$153,098
+$23,282
2024
Director of Finance
Cheshire Homes Of London Inc
$129,816