About Deirdre O'Sullivan-Drombolis

Deirdre O'Sullivan-Drombolis appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $151,195 plus $926 in taxable benefits (total $152,121). Deirdre is listed as Director of Home and Community Care at Giishkaandago’Ikwe Health Services, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Deirdre has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2023 through 2025 — 3 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $107,155 in 2023 to $151,195 in 2025 — a 41.1% change over 2 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Deirdre's $151,195 placed them in the 80th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Deirdre took on the role of Director of Home and Community Care in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Deirdre has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.