About Debby Riepert

Debby Riepert appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $174,848 plus $2,519 in taxable benefits (total $177,367). Debby is listed as Chief executive officer at Lutheran Homes Kitchener-Waterloo, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Debby has been disclosed in 12 of the 13 years between 2013 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $108,920 in 2013 to $174,848 in 2025 — a 60.5% change over 12 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Debby's $174,848 placed them in the 88th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 10% of all disclosed earners that year.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Debby has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.