About David Schlitt

David Schlitt appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $138,960 plus $630 in taxable benefits (total $139,590). David is listed as Director of Finance at Spruce Lodge Home For The Aged, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

David has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2018 through 2025 — 8 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $101,880 in 2018 to $138,960 in 2025 — a 36.4% change over 7 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, David's $138,960 placed them in the 72nd percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, David has had several role or employer changes: took on the role of Director of Finance and Information Technology in 2022; took on the role of Director of Finance in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year David has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.