Daniel A Herman appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2024 disclosed salary of $207,434 plus $692 in taxable benefits (total $208,126). Daniel A is listed as Chief Executive Officer / Chef de la direction at Intellectual Property Ontario, in the Crown Agencies sector.
Daniel A appears on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure for 2024 only — their first and most recent listing.
Within the Crown Agencies sector that year, Daniel A's $207,434 placed them in the 95th percentile (sector average: $134,382). Across the entire 2024 disclosure, this places them in the top 4% of all disclosed earners that year.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Daniel A has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Last appeared on the Sunshine List in 2024. Data shown is from their most recent disclosure.
$207K
Last Known Salary
2024
$208K
Total Comp.
Incl. $692 benefits
1
Years on List
2024
Employer
Intellectual Property Ontario
Sector avg $134,382 · Range $100K\u2013$884K
Earns more than 96% of disclosed employees.
2024
Chief Executive Officer / Chef de la direction
Intellectual Property Ontario
$207,434