Dahnielyn Mamaril-Slaz appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $112,211 plus $20 in taxable benefits (total $112,231). Dahnielyn is listed as Registered Practical Nurse\Infirmière Auxiliaire Autorisée at Algonquin Nursing Home Of Mattawa, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Dahnielyn appears on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure for 2025 only — their first and most recent listing.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Dahnielyn's $112,211 placed them in the 34th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Dahnielyn has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$112K
Current Salary
2025
$112K
Total Comp.
Incl. $20 benefits
1
Years on List
2025
Employer
Algonquin Nursing Home Of Mattawa
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 23% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Practical Nurse\Infirmière Auxiliaire Autorisée
Algonquin Nursing Home Of Mattawa
$112,211