Christopher Finkbiner appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $155,599 plus $8,330 in taxable benefits (total $163,929). Christopher is listed as Chief Operating Officer at Indwell Community Homes, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Christopher has been disclosed in 4 of the 5 years between 2021 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $114,361 in 2021 to $155,599 in 2025 — a 36.1% change over 4 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Christopher's $155,599 placed them in the 82nd percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Christopher has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$156K
Current Salary
2025
$164K
Total Comp.
Incl. $8,330 benefits
4
Years on List
2021–2025
+36.1%
Salary Growth
2021–2025
+$14,066 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 83% of disclosed employees.
2025
Chief Operating Officer
Indwell Community Homes
$155,599
+$14,066
2024
Chief Operating Officer
Indwell Community Homes
$141,533
+$24,578
2022
Chief Operating Officer
Indwell Community Homes
$116,955
+$2,594
2021
Chief Operating Officer
Indwell Community Homes
$114,361