About Christina Bisanz

Christina Bisanz appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $170,405 plus $380 in taxable benefits (total $170,785). Christina is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Community Home Assistance To Seniors, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Christina has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2013 through 2025 — 13 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $155,053 in 2013 to $170,405 in 2025 — a 9.9% change over 12 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Christina's $170,405 placed them in the 87th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Christina has had several role or employer changes: moved to Community and Home Assistance to Seniors in 2014; moved to CHATS - Community & Home Assistance to Seniors in 2015; moved to Community Home Assistance To Seniors in 2016.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Christina has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.