About Catharine Mackenzie

Catharine Mackenzie appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2020 disclosed salary of $175,794 plus $818 in taxable benefits (total $176,612). Catharine is listed as Registered Nurse at John Noble Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Catharine has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2018 through 2020 — 3 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $101,203 in 2018 to $175,794 in 2020 — a 73.7% change over 2 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Catharine's $175,794 placed them in the 90th percentile (sector average: $132,167). Across the entire 2020 disclosure, this places them in the top 7% of all disclosed earners that year.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Catharine has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.