About Candace Lanthier

Candace Lanthier appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2023 disclosed salary of $146,305 plus $4,745 in taxable benefits (total $151,051). Candace is listed as Administrator at Local 837 Nursing Home (Hamilton) Corp, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Candace has been disclosed in 3 of the 5 years between 2019 and 2023. Their reported salary has grown from $103,775 in 2019 to $146,305 in 2023 — a 41.0% change over 4 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Candace's $146,305 placed them in the 80th percentile (sector average: $133,430). Over their time on the list, Candace moved to Local 837 Nursing Home (Hamilton) Corp in 2022.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Candace has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.