About Brian Davies

Brian Davies appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2023 disclosed salary of $164,598 plus $2,471 in taxable benefits (total $167,069). Brian is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Bethesda Community Services Inc, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Brian has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2007 through 2023 — 17 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $109,810 in 2007 to $164,598 in 2023 — a 49.9% change over 16 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Brian's $164,598 placed them in the 87th percentile (sector average: $133,430). Across the entire 2023 disclosure, this places them in the top 10% of all disclosed earners that year. Over their time on the list, Brian has had several role or employer changes: moved to Bethesda Home for the Mentally Handicapped Inc. in 2009; moved to Bethesda Community Services Inc. in 2012; moved to Bethesda Community Services Inc in 2017.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Brian has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.