About Beata Umuhire

Beata Umuhire appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $124,637 plus $4,828 in taxable benefits (total $129,465). Beata is listed as Registered Nurse at Humber Meadows Long-Term Care Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Beata has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2024 through 2025 — 2 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $110,858 in 2024 to $124,637 in 2025 — a 12.4% change over 1 year.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Beata's $124,637 placed them in the 55th percentile (sector average: $135,603).

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Beata has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.