Angie Dunn appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $124,088 plus $5,290 in taxable benefits (total $129,378). Angie is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Blue Water Rest Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Angie appears on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure for 2025 only — their first and most recent listing.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Angie's $124,088 placed them in the 55th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Angie has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$124K
Current Salary
2025
$129K
Total Comp.
Incl. $5,290 benefits
1
Years on List
2025
Employer
Blue Water Rest Home
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 53% of disclosed employees.
2025
Chief Executive Officer
Blue Water Rest Home
$124,088