Angelo Maddalena appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $129,561 plus $21,649 in taxable benefits (total $151,210). Angelo is listed as Instructor at International Brotherhood Of Electrical Workers Local 105 Home Association Inc, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Angelo appears on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure for 2025 only — their first and most recent listing.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Angelo's $129,561 placed them in the 62nd percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Angelo has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$130K
Current Salary
2025
$151K
Total Comp.
Incl. $21,649 benefits
1
Years on List
2025
Employer
International Brotherhood Of Electrical Workers Local 105 Home Association Inc
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 61% of disclosed employees.
2025
Instructor
$129,561