Aleta Agpalo appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $130,924 plus $1,465 in taxable benefits (total $132,389). Aleta is listed as Assistant Administrator at Heritage Green Nursing Home, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Aleta has been disclosed in 5 of the 6 years between 2020 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $105,053 in 2020 to $130,924 in 2025 — a 24.6% change over 5 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Aleta's $130,924 placed them in the 64th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Aleta has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$131K
Current Salary
2025
$132K
Total Comp.
Incl. $1,465 benefits
5
Years on List
2020–2025
+24.6%
Salary Growth
2020–2025
-$9,987 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 64% of disclosed employees.
2025
Assistant Administrator
Heritage Green Nursing Home
$130,924
-$9,987
2024
Assistant Administrator
Heritage Green Nursing Home
$140,911
+$35,394
2023
Assistant Administrator
Heritage Green Nursing Home
$105,518
-$1,725
2022
Assistant Administrator
Heritage Green Nursing Home
$107,243
+$2,190
2020
Assistant Administrator
Heritage Green Nursing Home
$105,053